Melonstube.Com - Info

melonstube receives about 17,673 unique visitors and 116,644 (6.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $141.39/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $170,569.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank melonstube.com is ranked number 31,825 in the world and 0.00384% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Weehawken, NJ, 07086, United States and links to network IP address 64.188.63.185.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$170,569.64
Daily Revenue:
$141.39
Monthly Revenue:
$4,241.70
Yearly Revenue:
$51,607.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,673
Monthly Unique Visitors:
530,190
Daily Pageviews:
116,644 (6.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
31,825 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00384% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
86
Average Load Time:
(1560 ms) 45 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 18.3%21.4%7835
United States 12.8%12.3%55044
Italy 9.0%13.3%8908
United Kingdom 6.1%6.1%20916
Costa Rica 5.4%5.2%1017
Romania 5.2%8.4%4882
Japan 4.4%3.9%37717
France 3.8%3.3%30075
Austria 2.6%4.5%7904
Spain 2.3%2.4%36130
Canada 1.9%2.7%41292
Other 1.3%1.0%7137
Other 0.7%0.3%48

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
melonstube.com
100.00%100.00%5.9

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
8,260
Google Indexed Pages:
2,750
Yahoo Backlinks:
8,218
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2,922
Bing Backlinks:
8,025
Bing Indexed Pages:
2,908

Domain Overview

SEMrush melonstube.com
Domain:
  melonstube.com
Rank:
  18167
Organic Keywords:
  1,128
Organic Traffic:
  58,259
Organic Cost:
  $4,487.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  14
Google +:
  21
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  73
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  46
Vendor reliability:
  46
Privacy:
  46
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
64.188.63.185
ASN:
AS23393 
ISP:
ISPrime, Inc. 
Server Location:
Weehawken
NJ
07086
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.188.63.185

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: ta=3%3BW251bGwsMCwxNDI1NDAzNzI0LDE0MjU0MDM3MjQsMSwwLDAsIjIwMTUtMDMtMDMiLG51bGxd; expires=Wed, 02-Mar-2016 17:28:44 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/
Set-Cookie: CKS0=eyJkZXZpY2VfdGFnIjoiZGVza3RvcCIsImRldmljZV90YWdfaW5mbyI6W119; expires=Wed, 02-Mar-2016 17:28:44 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=melonstube.com
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Tue, 03 Mar 2015 17:28:44 GMT
X-Varnish: 634890654
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 64.188.63.185 60
MX hills.isprime.com 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns.isprime.com
Rname support.isprime.com
Serial Number 1232440129
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.isprime.com 3600
NS ns2.isprime.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-03-04
Domain Age:
6 years 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MELONSTUBE.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 21-feb-2015
Creation Date: 04-mar-2008
Expiration Date: 04-mar-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 03 Mar 2015 17:28:30 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
melonstube.com widget
Last update was 122 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.